Last updated: Oct 29, 2023

Doris Wolz-Cohen

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1518376839

Doris Wolz-Cohen I MFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 3101 Ocean Park Boulevard Suite 304 in Santa Monica, CA 90405. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Domestic Violence, Grief, Infertility, Infidelity, Online Therapy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518376839. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 721-7201.

Conditions treated

Doris Wolz-Cohen, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Doris Wolz-Cohen.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 155 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kristen Hudson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 214 12304 Santa Monica Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Miriam Mckelheer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 19231/2 Westwood Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Megan Becker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 12301 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Dr. Jenni Silberstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12401 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Kristen Love Quevedo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2060 11601 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Dr. Daniel C. Slavin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 310 10350 Santa Monica Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Lisa E. Goalen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3030 10436 Santa Monica Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Elizabeth Amanda Corpstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 2001 South Barrington Avenue Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Michael Scheer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10780 Santa Monica Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Doris Wolz-Cohen treat?

Doris Wolz-Cohen provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Domestic Violence, Grief, Infertility, Infidelity, Online Therapy. For the full list see this list.

Does Doris Wolz-Cohen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Doris Wolz-Cohen accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Doris Wolz-Cohen?

Doris Wolz-Cohen's office is located at 3101 Ocean Park Boulevard Suite 304 in Santa Monica, CA 90405.